• 5th Asian Community Games
    July 18, 2009
    BasketBall Results

     


 
  • Division 1:

    Teams (1) Toronto Falcons Game1 Game2 Game3 S-Final Final
    (2) KCAA Tigers Game1 Game2 Game3 S-Final Final
    (3) Hammer Time Game1 Game2 Game3
    (4) Afghanistan Game1 Game2 Game3
  • Division 2:

    Teams (5) Ceylon United Game1 Game2 Game3 S-Final Final
    (6) Rising Suns Game1 Game2 Game3
    (7) Angiel Basketball Game1 Game2 Game3
    (8) Saints Game1 Game2 Game3 S-Final Final
 
  • SATURDAY JULY 18

    11:00am Toronto Falcons (1) vs. KCAA Tigers (2) [TOP]
    =====================================================================
    Result 37 vs. 45
    =====================================================================


    12:00pm Saints (8) vs. Angiel Basketball (7) [TOP]
    =====================================================================
    Result 51 vs. 44
    =====================================================================


    1:00pm Rising Suns (6) vs. Ceylon United (5) [TOP]
    =====================================================================
    Result 24 vs. 55
    =====================================================================


    2:00pm Hammer Time (3) vs. Afghanistan (4) [TOP]
    ================================================================
    Result 38 vs. 79
    ================================================================


    3:00pm Toronto Falcons (1) vs. Afghanistan (4) [TOP]
    =====================================================================
    Result 51 vs. 32
    =====================================================================


    4:00pm KCAA Tigers (2) vs. Hammer Time (3) [TOP]
    =====================================================================
    Result 60 vs. 34
    =====================================================================


    5:00pm Angiel Basketball (7) vs. Rising Suns (6) [TOP]
    =====================================================================
    Result 81 vs. 29
    =====================================================================


    6:00pm Saints (8) vs. Ceylon United (5) [TOP]
    ================================================================
    Result 46 vs. 42
    ================================================================


    SUNDAY JULY 19

    9:30am Saints (8) vs. Rising Suns (6) [TOP]
    ================================================================
    Result 61 vs. 46
    ================================================================



    10:30am KCAA Tigers (2) vs. Afghanistan (4) [TOP]
    ================================================================
    Result 48 vs. 34
    ================================================================



    11:30am Toronto Falcons (1) vs. Hammer Time (3) [TOP]
    =====================================================================
    Result 81 vs. 53
    =====================================================================



    12:30pm Angiel Basketball (7) vs. Ceylon United (5) [TOP]
    ================================================================
    Result 35 vs. 46
    ================================================================

    PLAYOFF SEMI-FINAL

    1:45pm Saints vs. Toronto Falcons [TOP]
    ================================================================
    Result 49 vs. 50
    ================================================================



    2:45pm KCAA Tigers vs. Ceylon United [TOP]
    =====================================================================
    Result 47 vs. 35
    =====================================================================


    FINAL (CONSOLATION)

    4:00pm Saints vs. Ceylon United [TOP]
    =====================================================================
    Result 56 vs. 59
    =====================================================================


    FINAL

    5:00pm Toronto Falcons vs. KCAA Tigers [TOP]
    ================================================================
    Result 59 vs. 46
    ================================================================


    Congratulatory medals and trophies were awarded to the following teams: [TOP]
    =====================================================================
    1st Place: Toronto Falcons (Gold)
    2nd Place: KCAA Tigers (Silver)
    3rd Place: Ceylon United (Bronze)
    =====================================================================
    4th Place: Saints (Honourable Mention)