• 5th Asian Community Games
    July 18, 2009
    Toronto Track and Field Centre
    Results

     


  • 

    Girls 50 Meter Atom
    =====================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals Wind
    =====================================================================
    1 Nudparajah, Sankavi 98 United Tamil 8.11 0.2
    2 Wong, Avelyn 00 Unattached A 8.44 0.2
    3 Mohan, Jushuina 98 United Tamil 8.52 0.2
    4 Tan, Yuk Ling 00 Unattached A 9.62 0.2
    5 Kaur, Kirtarath 00 Unattached A 9.97 0.2
    6 Ho, Stephanie 00 Unattached A 10.23 0.2

    Girls 100 Meter Atom
    [TOP]
    =====================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals Wind
    =====================================================================
    1 Nudparajah, Sankavi 98 United Tamil 15.22 0.5
    2 Lai, Tiffany 98 Unattached A 15.61 0.5
    3 Wong, Avelyn 00 Unattached A 15.98 0.5
    4 Gu, Yiran 02 Unattached A 18.97 0.5
    5 Ho, Stephanie 00 Unattached A 20.19 0.5
    6 Kaur, Kirtarath 00 Unattached A 20.37 0.5
    7 Gunderson, Stacey 98 Unattached A 20.55 0.5

    Girls 200 Meter Atom
    [TOP]

    =====================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals Wind
    =====================================================================
    1 Mohan, Jushuina 98 United Tamil 35.11 1.8

    Girls 800 Meter Atom
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Lai, Tiffany 98 Unattached A 3:17.27

    Girls Long Jump Atom
    [TOP]

    =====================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals Wind
    =====================================================================
    1 Nudparajah, Sankavi 98 United Tamil 3.31m +0.0
    FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.7) 3.10m(0.6) 3.31m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1)
    2 Mohan, Jushuina 98 United Tamil 3.25m +0.0
    2.97m(0.6) FOUL(1.3) 3.25m(+0.0) 3.16m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(0.3)

    Girls 100 Meter Bantam
    [TOP]

    =====================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals Wind
    =====================================================================
    1 Maier, Nikelle 96 York Univers 13.93 NWI
    2 Swampillai, Rachel 96 Seelan Rangers 15.12 NWI
    3 Cheng, Maria 96 Unattached A 15.74 NWI
    4 Ho, Priscilla 96 Unattached A 15.99 NWI

    Girls 200 Meter Bantam
    [TOP]

    =====================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals Wind
    =====================================================================
    1 Maier, Nikelle 96 York Univers 29.39 1.8
    2 Swampillai, Andriea 95 Seelan Rangers 30.00 1.8
    3 Swampillai, Rachel 96 Seelan Rangers 31.00 1.8
    4 Ho, Priscilla 96 Unattached A 34.50 1.8

    Girls 800 Meter Bantam
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Cheng, Maria 96 Unattached A 3:06.99

    Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Seelan Rangers 'A' 58.90
    1) Mohan, Abinaya 96 2) Mohan, Athithya 93
    3) 4) Swampillai, Andriea 95

    Girls High Jump Bantam
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Mohan, Abinaya 96 Seelan Rangers 1.12m
    1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17
    O O XO XXX

    Girls Long Jump Bantam
    [TOP]

    =====================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals Wind
    =====================================================================
    1 Vimalendran, Keishane 96 Unattached A 4.25m 1.2
    4.09m(0.5) 4.18m(1.0) 4.20m(+0.0) 4.25m(1.2) 4.11m(1.6) FOUL(1.0)
    2 Swampillai, Rachel 96 Seelan Rangers 3.51m 0.3
    FOUL(0.8) 3.47m(1.5) 3.29m(0.5) 3.51m(0.3) 3.22m(0.9) 3.48m(1.0)
    3 Cheng, Maria 96 Unattached A 3.32m 1.8
    2.84m(0.3) 2.94m(0.6) 2.86m(1.1) 3.03m(0.4) 3.32m(1.8) 2.81m(0.8)

    Girls Shot Put 3.00kg Bantam
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Kaur, Taunetar 97 Unattached A 5.70m
    5.54m 5.16m 5.19m FOUL 5.16m 5.70m

    Girls Javelin Throw 400g Bantam
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Kaur, Taunetar 97 Unattached A 9.60m
    FOUL 6.41m FOUL 7.71m FOUL 9.60m

    Girls 100 Meter Midget
    [TOP]

    =====================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals Wind
    =====================================================================
    1 Bennett, Yanique 94 South Simcoe 13.12 0.5
    2 Defreitas, Tameran 94 South Simcoe 13.13 0.5
    3 Wright, Racheal 94 South Simcoe 13.29 0.5
    4 Austin, Priscilla 95 Project Athl 13.79 0.5
    5 Swampillai, Andriea 95 Seelan Rangers 13.93 0.5

    Girls 200 Meter Midget
    [TOP]

    =====================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals Wind
    =====================================================================
    1 Wells, Kereen 94 Project Athl 25.64 0.4
    2 Wright, Racheal 94 South Simcoe 27.45 0.4
    3 Austin, Priscilla 95 Project Athl 28.59 0.4
    4 Davison, Nicole 94 Unattached A 29.41 0.4

    Girls 400 Meter Midget
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Wells, Kereen 94 Project Athl 58.21
    2 Monteith, Carla 94 South Simcoe 1:03.82
    3 Davison, Nicole 94 Unattached A 1:10.36

    Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Midget
    [TOP]

    =====================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals Wind
    =====================================================================
    1 Bennett, Yanique 94 South Simcoe 12.00 2.1
    2 Daly, Maya 94 Durham Drago 12.40 2.1
    3 Holder, Danielle 94 Brantford T. 16.34 2.1

    Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 South Simcoe Dufferin T.F 'A' 52.71
    1) Defreitas, Tameran 94 2) Bennett, Yanique 94
    3) Monteith, Carla 94 4) Wright, Racheal 94

    Girls Long Jump Midget
    [TOP]

    =====================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals Wind
    =====================================================================
    1 Swampillai, Andriea 95 Seelan Rangers 4.31m 0.4
    FOUL(1.8) 4.31m(0.4) FOUL(1.4) 4.00m(0.4) 4.24m(1.3) 4.18m(0.9)
    2 Holder, Danielle 94 Brantford T. 3.97m +0.0
    3.70m(-0.1) 3.56m(1.8) 3.86m(0.7) 3.97m(+0.0) 3.96m(0.2) 3.94m(0.5)

    Girls 100 Meter Youth
    [TOP]

    =====================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals Wind
    =====================================================================
    1 Issajenko, Sophia 93 Mississauga 12.81 0.7
    2 LI, Karen 93 Durham Drago 13.19 0.7
    3 Malcolm, Chantel 93 Durham Drago 13.35 0.7
    4 Wedderburn, Saleena 92 Brantford T. 13.56 0.7
    5 McLaughlin, Brianna 93 Unattached A 14.33 0.7
    6 Mohan, Kania 92 United Tamil 14.58 0.7

    Girls 200 Meter Youth
    [TOP]

    ========================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    1 Issajenko, Sophia 93 Mississauga 26.01 0.9 1
    2 Jones, Jerelle 92 Project Athl 26.22 0.9 1
    3 LI, Karen 93 Durham Drago 27.11 0.9 1
    4 Shanmugaretnam, Abirami 93 Seelan Rangers 27.36 +0.0 2
    5 Burek, Brittany 92 West Toronto 27.62 +0.0 2
    6 Malcolm, Chantel 93 Durham Drago 27.87 +0.0 2

    Girls 400 Meter Youth
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Jones, Jerelle 92 Project Athl 1:00.50
    2 Burek, Brittany 92 West Toronto 1:01.53
    3 Holmes, Jacqueline 93 Unattached A 1:04.27
    4 Mukai, Megan 93 York Univers 1:06.16

    Girls 1500 Meter Youth
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Mendes, Rebecca 92 Phoenix Athl 5:05.91

    Girls Long Jump Youth
    [TOP]

    =====================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals Wind
    =====================================================================
    1 Shanmugaretnam, Abirami 93 Seelan Rangers 4.51m 0.8
    4.24m(0.2) 4.00m(+0.0) 4.20m(1.6) 4.51m(0.8) 4.22m(1.4) 4.33m(0.8)
    2 Marshall, Wendy 92 Phoenix Athl 4.20m 0.3
    4.15m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 4.20m(0.3) 4.07m(1.3) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.4)

    Girls Javelin Throw 600g Youth
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Arrindell, Nicole 92 Unattached A 34.64m
    31.61m 23.39m 29.38m 34.64m 31.98m 31.19m

    Women 100 Meter Junior
    [TOP]

    =====================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals Wind
    =====================================================================
    1 Prempeh, Lavenia 93 Oakville Leg 13.73 0.6
    2 Rwahwire, Quinnie 90 Project Athl 13.97 0.6

    Women 200 Meter Junior
    [TOP]

    =====================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals Wind
    =====================================================================
    1 Schweter, Sarah 90 I BE Fast TR 27.17 1.3
    2 Prempeh, Lavenia 93 Oakville Leg 27.39 1.3

    Women 400 Meter Junior
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Daly, Maya 94 Durham Drago 1:01.32
    2 Long, Taneka 91 Project Athl 1:02.80

    Women 800 Meter Junior
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Long, Taneka 91 Project Athl 2:34.40

    Women Long Jump Junior
    [TOP]

    =====================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals Wind
    =====================================================================
    1 Rwahwire, Quinnie 90 Project Athl 5.01m 0.9
    FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.6) 5.01m(0.9) PASS(NWI)
    2 Mohan, Kania 92 United Tamil 4.18m 1.5
    4.13m(0.9) 3.97m(1.0) 3.92m(0.7) 4.09m(1.5) 4.18m(1.5) 4.16m(0.8)

    Women 100 Meter Open
    [TOP]

    =====================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals Wind
    =====================================================================
    1 Issajenko, Natalia 89 Mississauga 12.04 2.0
    2 Loyer, Céline 89 Dssg Athleti 12.36 2.0
    2 Reid, Linda 70 Unattached A 12.36 2.0
    4 Steele, Shennae 89 York Univers 12.50 2.0
    5 Ayippey, Mavis 77 Unattached A 12.56 2.0
    6 Chiu, Olivia 85 Unattached A 14.15 2.0
    7 Waters, Lisa 75 Unattached A 15.00 2.0
    8 Narwani, Beena 60 Ontario Mast 15.88 2.0

    Women 200 Meter Open
    [TOP]

    =====================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals Wind
    =====================================================================
    1 Loyer, Céline 89 Dssg Athleti 25.38 1.0
    2 Steele, Shennae 89 York Univers 25.50 1.0
    3 Ayippey, Mavis 77 Unattached A 26.33 1.0
    4 Chiu, Olivia 85 Unattached A 30.61 1.0
    5 Waters, Lisa 75 Unattached A 31.41 1.0
    6 Narwani, Beena 60 Ontario Mast 35.21 1.0

    Women 400 Meter Open
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Katz, Sarah 78 University O 58.12
    2 Chiu, Olivia 85 Unattached A 1:13.63

    Women High Jump Open
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Drouin, Jillian 86 Asw 1.80m
    1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
    O O XO XXX

    Women Long Jump Open
    [TOP]

    =====================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals Wind
    =====================================================================
    1 Chiu, Olivia 85 Unattached A 3.79m 1.5
    3.79m(1.5) x

    Women Shot Put 4.00kg Open
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Petrov, Elizabeth 89 York Univers 12.67m
    FOUL 11.45m 11.64m 12.67m 12.59m 12.30m
    2 Chiu, Olivia 85 Unattached A 6.97m
    FOUL 6.44m 6.50m 5.86m 6.65m 6.97m
    3 Kulbir, Dhillon 84 Unattached A 6.95m
    6.61m 6.77m 6.83m 6.90m 6.77m 6.95m

    Women Javelin Throw 600g Open
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Hsu, Christine 90 Unattached A 26.08m
    25.06m 22.05m 26.08m FOUL FOUL 25.33m
    2 Chiu, Olivia 85 Unattached A 22.04m
    PASS 17.79m FOUL 18.08m 22.04m PASS

    Boys 50 Meter Atom
    [TOP]

    =====================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals Wind
    =====================================================================
    1 Huspeka, Darren 00 Unattached A 9.65 1.7
    2 Chau, Arnold 00 Unattached A 9.74 1.7
    3 Ho, Herman 99 Unattached A 9.83 1.7
    4 Li, Andrew 01 Unattached A 10.61 1.7
    5 Gunderson, Stuart 01 Unattached A 10.96 1.7
    6 Tam, Alvin 02 Unattached A 11.20 1.7

    Boys 100 Meter Atom
    [TOP]

    =====================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals Wind
    =====================================================================
    1 Zhou, Alex 00 Unattached A 19.16 0.3
    2 Ho, Herman 99 Unattached A 19.64 0.3
    3 Tam, Anson 00 Unattached A 20.56 0.3

    Boys 200 Meter Atom
    [TOP]

    =====================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals Wind
    =====================================================================
    1 Wong, Melvin 99 Unattached A 43.56 2.1

    Boys 400 Meter Atom
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Sivanenthiran, Rishaban 99 Seelan Rangers 1:18.20
    2 Wong, Melvin 99 Unattached A 1:42.58

    Boys 800 Meter Atom
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Sivanenthiran, Rishaban 99 Seelan Rangers 2:51.21

    Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Atom
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Unattached Athletes 'A' 1:17.27
    1) Chau, Arnold 00 2) Wong, Melvin 99
    3) Huspeka, Darren 00 4) Li, Angus 99

    Boys High Jump Atom
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals
    ================================================================
    -- Huspeka, Darren 00 Unattached A NH
    0.86
    XXX
    -- Chau, Arnold 00 Unattached A NH
    0.86
    XXX

    Boys Long Jump Atom
    [TOP]

    =====================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals Wind
    =====================================================================
    1 Chau, Arnold 00 Unattached A 2.42m 2.1
    2.42m(2.1) 1.75m(0.5) 2.24m(0.7) 2.27m(1.2)
    2 Huspeka, Darren 00 Unattached A 2.26m 1.5
    1.99m(2.5) 2.23m(1.0) 2.11m(0.7) 2.26m(1.5)

    Boys Shot Put 2.72kg Atom
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Huspeka, Darren 00 Unattached A 4.19m
    3.26m 2.76m 3.65m 3.42m 4.19m FOUL
    2 Chau, Arnold 00 Unattached A 4.03m
    3.78m 3.30m 3.99m 4.03m 3.75m 4.03m
    3 Wong, Justin 02 Unattached A 3.64m
    FOUL 3.11m 3.10m 3.36m 3.57m 3.64m

    Boys Javelin Throw 400g Atom
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Wong, Justin 02 Unattached A 8.28m
    3.36m 4.94m 5.04m 4.62m 8.28m 6.21m
    2 Gunderson, Stuart 01 Unattached A 3.92m
    3.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL 2.48m 3.92m

    Boys 100 Meter Bantam
    [TOP]

    =====================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals Wind
    =====================================================================
    1 Ithayanasen, Delaxan 96 United Tamil 13.82 0.7
    2 Stanescu, Andi 96 Unattached A 13.91 0.7
    3 Jia, Ming Chen 96 Unattached A 14.31 0.7
    4 Nudparajah, Kirsan 96 United Tamil 14.74 0.7

    Boys 200 Meter Bantam
    [TOP]

    =====================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals Wind
    =====================================================================
    1 Ithayanasen, Delaxan 96 United Tamil 28.17 2.1
    2 Klinowski, Chris 97 York Univers 29.25 2.1
    3 Nudparajah, Kirsan 96 United Tamil 30.68 2.1
    4 Cheung, Clayton 96 Unattached A 30.89 2.1
    5 Sivaraj, Adrian 97 Seelan Rangers 35.32 2.1

    Boys 400 Meter Bantam
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Sivaraj, Adrian 97 Seelan Rangers 1:16.61

    Boys 1500 Meter Bantam
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Cheung, Clayton 96 Unattached A 6:08.16

    Boys High Jump Bantam
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Cheung, Clayton 96 Unattached A 1.15m
    1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20
    O O XXO XXO XXX
    1 Sivaraj, Adrian 97 Seelan Rangers 1.15m
    1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20
    O O O XO XXX

    Boys Long Jump Bantam
    [TOP]

    =====================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals Wind
    =====================================================================
    1 Nudparajah, Kirsan 96 United Tamil 4.23m 0.5
    FOUL(0.3) 4.19m(1.6) 3.91m(0.7) 4.23m(0.5)
    2 Mirkiewicz, Richard JR 96 Unattached A 4.14m 1.2
    4.04m(+0.0) 3.97m(1.9) 4.14m(1.2) 4.10m(0.2)
    3 Ithayanasen, Delaxan 96 United Tamil 4.13m 2.6
    FOUL(+0.0) 3.86m(1.5) 3.71m(1.9) 4.13m(2.6)
    4 Jia, Ming Chen 96 Unattached A 4.09m +0.0
    3.95m(1.2) 4.09m(+0.0) 3.52m(-0.5) FOUL(1.2)
    5 Cheung, Clayton 96 Unattached A 3.77m 1.3
    3.77m(1.3) 3.32m(0.2) 3.73m(-0.4) 3.65m(+0.0)
    6 Sivaraj, Adrian 97 Seelan Rangers 3.47m 0.3
    3.17m(+0.0) 3.47m(0.3) FOUL(2.7) 3.15m(2.0)

    Boys Shot Put 3.00kg Bantam
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Rajesekar, Danesh 97 United Tamil 8.36m
    8.23m 8.36m 7.83m 7.82m 7.60m 7.78m

    Boys Javelin Throw 400g Bantam
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Mirkiewicz, Richard JR 96 Unattached A 39.21m
    37.41m 37.29m 36.31m FOUL 39.21m FOUL

    Boys 100 Meter Midget
    [TOP]

    =====================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals Wind
    =====================================================================
    1 Fullerton, Phillip 94 Take Flight 12.35 0.9
    2 Kandeth, Vikram 94 York Univers 12.43 0.9
    3 Yugadeva, Vithursun 94 United Tamil 12.45 0.9
    4 McClure, Kurt 94 Hamilton Oly 12.67 0.9
    5 Su, Danny 95 Unattached A 13.38 0.9

    Boys 200 Meter Midget
    [TOP]

    =====================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals Wind
    =====================================================================
    1 Sithamparapillai, Arun 94 United Tamil 24.69 0.8
    2 Tsekouras, Simon 94 York Univers 24.82 0.8
    3 Fullerton, Phillip 94 Take Flight 24.99 0.8
    4 Palarajah, Arjun 95 Flying Angel 25.18 0.8
    5 Yugadeva, Vithursun 94 United Tamil 25.20 0.8
    6 Johnston, Brady 94 Brantford T. 25.23 0.8
    7 Kandeth, Vikram 94 York Univers 25.32 0.8

    Boys 400 Meter Midget
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Tsekouras, Simon 94 York Univers 55.69
    2 Sithamparapillai, Arun 94 United Tamil 55.91
    3 Johnston, Brady 94 Brantford T. 56.25
    4 Caggianiello, Domenico 95 York Univers 56.61
    5 Napala, Jeff 94 Brebeuf Track 57.33
    6 Romeo, Keenan 94 Oakville Leg 57.56
    7 Leung, Kenny 94 Unattached A 1:01.23
    8 Tan, Yuk Shing 95 Unattached A 1:05.50

    Boys 800 Meter Midget
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Kent, Lewis 94 Oakville Leg 2:10.08
    2 McClure, Kurt 94 Hamilton Oly 2:11.20
    3 Romeo, Keenan 94 Oakville Leg 2:16.76
    4 Leung, Kenny 94 Unattached A 2:23.09
    5 Chan, Thomas 95 Unattached A 2:32.30
    6 Tan, Yuk Shing 95 Unattached A 2:32.57

    Boys 1500 Meter Midget
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Uthayakumar, Sudaron 95 Seelan Rangers 4:58.11
    2 Chan, Thomas 95 Unattached A 5:10.02

    Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 0.840m Midget
    [TOP]

    =====================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals Wind
    =====================================================================
    1 Rasing, Marc 94 Brebeuf Track 15.12 1.1

    Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Brebeuf Track 'A' 48.87
    1) Buado, Darwin 94 2) Rasing, Marc 94
    3) Napala, Jeff 94 4) Poblete, Freddy 94

    Boys High Jump Midget
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Cheng, Raphael 94 Unattached A 1.06m
    0.86 0.91 0.96 1.01 1.06 1.11
    O O XO O XO XXX

    Boys Long Jump Midget
    [TOP]

    =====================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals Wind
    =====================================================================
    1 Rasing, Marc 94 Brebeuf Track 5.75m -0.4
    FOUL(1.5) 5.59m(0.3) FOUL(2.1) 5.75m(-0.4)
    2 Chan, Victor 94 Ottawa Lions 5.57m 1.9
    5.33m(+0.0) 5.36m(+0.0) 5.57m(1.9) FOUL(2.0)
    3 Su, Danny 95 Unattached A 5.22m 0.6
    4.96m(+0.0) 5.20m(2.3) 4.48m(1.1) 5.22m(0.6)
    4 Cheng, Raphael 94 Unattached A 3.51m 1.4
    FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.5) 3.51m(1.4) FOUL(1.2)

    Boys Shot Put 4.00kg Midget
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Shanto, Ezra 94 York Univers 13.70m
    13.70m 12.34m 12.87m FOUL 13.65m 12.54m
    2 Renton, Tyler 94 Centro Scuol 13.28m
    FOUL 13.28m FOUL 12.39m FOUL 13.26m
    3 Kiezun, Kevin 94 York Univers 9.41m
    FOUL 8.70m FOUL 9.35m 9.41m FOUL

    Boys Javelin Throw 600g Midget
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Renton, Tyler 94 Centro Scuol 49.79m
    49.79m FOUL 48.51m 49.79m FOUL 47.55m

    Boys 100 Meter Youth
    [TOP]

    ========================================================================
    Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Preliminaries
    1 Farzam, Khashayar 93 Durham Drago 11.41Q 1.2 1
    2 Wagstaff, Brandon 93 Brantford T. 11.73Q 0.4 2
    3 Providence, Aaron 92 Project Athl 11.52Q 1.2 1
    4 Sivananthan, Thisaan 93 Seelan Rangers 11.76Q 0.4 2
    5 Facey, Kirk-Andrew 93 York Univers 11.87q 1.2 1
    6 Mahadevan, Maurathan 92 Seelan Rangers 11.97q 1.2 1
    7 LE, Vinh 93 Niagara Regi 11.99q 1.2 1
    8 Jiang, Brian 92 Project Athl 12.07q 0.4 2
    9 Bates, Brent 92 West Toronto 12.15 0.4 2
    10 Mahentheran, Gowsigan 93 United Tamil 12.17 1.2 1
    11 Casigay, Jamie 93 York Univers 12.17 0.4 2

    Boys 100 Meter Youth
    [TOP]

    =====================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals Wind
    =====================================================================
    Finals
    1 Farzam, Khashayar 93 Durham Drago 11.36 +0.0
    2 Wagstaff, Brandon 93 Brantford T. 11.41 +0.0
    3 Providence, Aaron 92 Project Athl 11.48 +0.0
    4 Sivananthan, Thisaan 93 Seelan Rangers 11.78 +0.0
    5 LE, Vinh 93 Niagara Regi 11.89 +0.0
    6 Facey, Kirk-Andrew 93 York Univers 11.91 +0.0
    7 Mahadevan, Maurathan 92 Seelan Rangers 12.04 +0.0
    8 Jiang, Brian 92 Project Athl 12.10 +0.0

    Boys 200 Meter Youth
    [TOP]

    ========================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    1 Providence, Aaron 92 Project Athl 23.11 2.9 2
    2 Wagstaff, Brandon 93 Brantford T. 23.14 2.1 1
    3 Farzam, Khashayar 93 Durham Drago 23.21 2.1 1
    4 Montinat, Birko 92 G-Force Trac 23.29 2.1 1
    5 Sivananthan, Thisaan 93 Seelan Rangers 24.01 2.9 2
    6 Jiang, Brian 92 Project Athl 24.45 2.9 2
    7 Facey, Kirk-Andrew 93 York Univers 24.52 2.1 1
    8 Casigay, Jamie 93 York Univers 25.27 2.9 2

    Boys 400 Meter Youth
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Forde, Albert 92 West Toronto 53.86
    2 Gwynne, Ian 92 I BE Fast TR 56.20
    3 Rodojewski, Chris 92 Brantford T. 57.34

    Boys 800 Meter Youth
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 O'Neill, Sebie 92 Peterborough 2:01.53
    2 Costello, Andrew 93 Phoenix Athl 2:03.90
    3 Gandoza, Justin 92 Phoenix Athl 2:09.02
    4 Rodojewski, Chris 92 Brantford T. 2:16.29
    5 Fisher, Alex 93 West Toronto 2:17.08
    6 Poland, Jason 93 West Toronto 2:19.82

    Boys 1500 Meter Youth
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Poland, Jason 93 West Toronto 4:55.60

    Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Seelan Rangers 'A' 47.82
    1) Mahadevan, Maurathan 92 2) Sivananthan, Thisaan 93
    3) Sivanenthiran, Rishaban 99 4) Sivaraj, Adrian 97

    Boys High Jump Youth
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Wolf, Jonathon 93 South Simcoe 1.80m
    1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
    P P O XO O O O O XXX
    2 Renton, Tyler 94 Centro Scuol 1.65m
    1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
    P O XO O O XXX
    3 Vijoyakumar, Sanjeev 93 Unattached A 1.50m
    1.45 1.50 1.55
    O O XXX

    Boys Long Jump Youth
    [TOP]

    =====================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals Wind
    =====================================================================
    1 Young, Arren 92 Phoenix Athl 6.36m 1.7
    FOUL(2.0) 6.36m(1.7) 6.34m(1.4) FOUL(0.7)
    2 LE, Vinh 93 Niagara Regi 5.94m +0.0
    FOUL(1.0) 5.79m(2.2) 5.94m(+0.0) 5.84m(-0.1)
    3 Mahadevan, Maurathan 92 Seelan Rangers 5.87m 0.2
    5.87m(0.2) 5.64m(2.0) 5.81m(2.7) 5.74m(-0.1)
    4 Chiweshe, Bevan 92 Unattached A 5.81m 0.6
    4.48m(0.3) 5.81m(0.6) 5.51m(1.0) 5.48m(0.3)
    5 Bates, Brent 92 West Toronto 5.42m 1.1
    3.37m(0.7) 5.42m(1.1) 3.03m(2.0) 5.28m(0.2)
    6 Gonzales, J 92 Unattached A 5.29m -0.1
    4.75m(1.4) 4.59m(0.3) 4.60m(1.6) 5.29m(-0.1)
    7 Mahentheran, Gowsigan 93 United Tamil 5.09m 1.6
    FOUL(2.3) 5.09m(1.6) FOUL(0.7) 3.83m(+0.0)

    Boys Shot Put 5.00kg Youth
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Kolankowski, Christopher 92 West Toronto 10.83m
    10.63m 10.18m FOUL 10.21m 10.83m FOUL
    2 Mahentheran, Gowsigan 93 United Tamil 8.48m
    8.04m 8.48m PASS PASS PASS PASS

    Boys Javelin Throw 700g Youth
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Thompson, Blake 94 South Simcoe 38.64m
    FOUL 38.27m 38.64m 38.21m 38.32m FOUL

    Men 100 Meter Junior
    [TOP]

    =====================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals Wind
    =====================================================================
    1 Brown, Jameel 93 Mississauga 12.73 1.0

    Men 800 Meter Junior
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Sayers, Trent 91 Phoenix Athl 1:55.85
    2 Anderson, Drew 93 Speed River 2:04.55
    -- Osborne, Gavin 90 Speed River DNF

    Men 1500 Meter Junior
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Osborne, Gavin 90 Speed River 4:19.00

    Men Long Jump Junior
    [TOP]

    =====================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals Wind
    =====================================================================
    1 Brown, Jameel 93 Mississauga 5.63m 1.3
    5.39m(0.9) 5.35m(0.4) 5.32m(0.6) 5.63m(1.3)

    Men Shot Put 6.00kg Junior
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Nudparajah, Thirushanth 91 United Tamil 7.36m
    7.30m 7.13m 7.24m 7.36m 7.14m 7.30m

    Men Javelin Throw 800g Junior
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Nudparajah, Thirushanth 91 United Tamil 23.64m
    FOUL FOUL 23.64m FOUL 20.28m PASS

    Men 100 Meter Open
    [TOP]

    ========================================================================
    Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Preliminaries
    1 Kerr, Jason 86 KERR 10.49Q 0.9 3
    2 King, Shannon 86 Elite Edge 10.52Q 1.0 1
    3 Pitter, Don 82 Elite Edge 10.63Q 2.9 2
    4 Allen, Charles 77 Ottawa Lions 10.50Q 0.9 3
    5 Ogunde, Olu 84 Elite Edge 10.81Q 2.9 2
    6 Stiver Balla, Matt 84 York Univers 10.84Q 1.0 1
    7 Middleton, Matt 86 KERR 10.79q 0.9 3
    8 Farrier, Dushane 90 G-Force Trac 10.84q 0.9 3
    9 Ajayi, Olu 81 Elite Edge 10.86 1.0 1
    10 Lewis, Jared 83 G-Force Trac 10.87 0.9 3
    11 Issajenko, Dmitry 91 Mississauga 10.96 2.9 2
    12 Lewis, Ryan 89 University O 11.33 0.9 3
    13 Heath, Lavaughne 88 Project Athl 11.36 2.9 2
    14 Penny, Davis 91 G-Force Trac 11.41 2.9 2
    15 Bathena, Arshish 80 Unattached A 11.69 1.0 1
    16 Lee Foon, Mike 61 Unattached A 11.80 1.0 1
    17 Smith, Kerry 54 Ontario Mast 11.82 0.9 3
    18 Nguyen, Sinh 78 G-Force Trac 11.92 0.9 3
    19 Baptiste, Joe 60 Unattached A 12.27 2.9 2
    20 Smyth, Mark 74 Ontario Mast 12.34 1.0 1
    21 Renelique, Eddy 63 Ontario Mast 12.73 1.0 1
    22 Baksh, Saleem 71 Etobicoke TR 13.39 2.9 2

    Men 100 Meter Open
    [TOP]

    =====================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals Wind
    =====================================================================
    Finals
    1 King, Shannon 86 Elite Edge 10.34 1.1
    2 Allen, Charles 77 Ottawa Lions 10.35 1.1
    3 Kerr, Jason 86 KERR 10.36 1.1
    4 Pitter, Don 82 Elite Edge 10.54 1.1
    5 Farrier, Dushane 90 G-Force Trac 10.61 1.1
    6 Stiver Balla, Matt 84 York Univers 10.71 1.1
    7 Middleton, Matt 86 KERR 10.78 1.1
    8 Ogunde, Olu 84 Elite Edge 10.80 1.1

    Men 200 Meter Open
    [TOP]

    ========================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    1 Pitter, Don 82 Elite Edge 21.63 1.2 1
    2 Kerr, Jason 86 KERR 21.74 1.2 1
    3 Issajenko, Dmitry 91 Mississauga 22.08 1.2 1
    4 Tat, Jimmy 89 Harbour Trac 22.33 1.6 2
    5 Heath, Lavaughne 88 Project Athl 23.32 1.6 2
    6 Bathena, Arshish 80 Unattached A 23.60 1.6 2
    7 Lee Foon, Mike 61 Unattached A 23.61 1.6 2
    8 Penny, Davis 91 G-Force Trac 24.01 0.8 3
    9 Chan, Calvin 87 University O 24.09 1.6 2
    10 Baptiste, Joe 60 Unattached A 24.69 1.6 2
    11 Smyth, Mark 74 Ontario Mast 26.19 0.8 3
    12 Roblin, Blair 58 Ontario Mast 26.45 0.8 3
    13 Davis, Ken 55 Unattached A 26.59 0.8 3

    Men 400 Meter Open
    [TOP]

    ===================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals H#
    ===================================================================
    1 Harris, Mark 83 Phoenix Athl 48.43 1
    2 Osei, Philip 90 Mississauga 49.18 1
    3 Tat, Jimmy 89 Harbour Trac 49.53 1
    4 Pelland, Andre 89 Track North 49.99 1
    5 West, Richard 90 Phoenix Athl 50.14 1
    6 Lemassif, Christian 67 University O 53.10 2
    7 Chan, Calvin 87 University O 54.28 2
    8 Osland, Paul 64 Ontario Mast 54.42 2
    9 Renelique, Eddy 63 Ontario Mast 56.53 2
    10 Davis, Ken 55 Unattached A 1:00.15 2
    11 Yung, Brian 75 Unattached A 1:00.32 2

    Men 800 Meter Open
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Alexandropoulos, Matt 91 I BE Fast TR 2:02.73
    2 Brecher, Jay 74 University O 2:02.93
    3 Byrne, Louis 71 Ontario Mast 2:19.60
    4 Yohannes, Selam 77 University O 2:32.01
    5 Ko, Philip 57 Unattached A 2:33.66

    Men 1500 Meter Open
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Kull, Corey 86 Quinte Legio 4:14.19
    2 Byrne, Louis 71 Ontario Mast 4:51.42
    3 Ko, Philip 57 Unattached A 5:07.11
    -- Liang, Yong Jian 85 Unattached A DNF

    Men 4x100 Meter Relay Open
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Team 5 'A' 42.94
    2 G-Force Track Club 'A' 44.65
    3 I BE Fast Track Club 'A' 45.15
    1) McBurnie, Rennie 89 2) Allen, O'Shane 89
    3) Dawkins, Keino 80 4) John, France 87
    4 Saints 'A' 45.86

    Men High Jump Open
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Watkins, Derek 81 Windsor Legi 2.15m
    1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
    P P P P P P P O XO XO XXX
    2 Valenzuela, David 76 Lightning AT 1.80m
    1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
    O O O XXX

    Men Long Jump Open
    [TOP]

    =====================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals Wind
    =====================================================================
    1 Latham, Clayton 80 Take Flight 7.48m 2.0
    6.70m(0.6) 7.35m(2.7) 7.14m(1.4) 7.05m(0.6) 7.48m(2.0) FOUL(2.6)
    2 Nriagu, Osi Tadinma 81 Windsor Legi 7.32m 1.0
    FOUL(1.1) 6.68m(1.4) 7.10m(+0.0) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.6) 7.32m(1.0)
    3 Douglas, Ali 79 Unattached A 6.66m 1.7
    FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(1.9) 6.66m(1.7) 6.56m(2.7) FOUL(2.6)
    4 McWhinney, Dennis 62 Ontario Mast 5.89m 0.3
    FOUL(2.1) 5.86m(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 5.89m(0.3) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
    -- Whiteley, Mike 77 Ontario Mast FOUL NWI
    FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.7)

    Men Shot Put 7.26kg Open
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Ysebaert, Andy 86 Asw 15.57m
    PASS 13.89m 14.95m 15.57m 15.20m FOUL
    2 Novia, Danniel 89 York Univers 14.86m
    14.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.07m FOUL
    3 Khan, Umar 89 York Univers 13.70m
    FOUL FOUL 13.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL
    4 Dhillon, Gurjit 88 Unattached A 9.46m
    FOUL 9.36m 9.46m FOUL 9.33m 9.18m

    Men Javelin Throw 800g Open
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Name Year Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Hustler, John 75 Unattached A 59.22m
    FOUL FOUL 56.49m 57.03m 59.22m 58.38m
    2 Birnie, Dave 60 Unattached A 47.13m
    47.13m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS

    Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Corporate
    [TOP]

    ================================================================
    Team Finals
    ================================================================
    1 Unattached Athletes 'A' 55.77
    1) Black, David 85 2) Chiu, Olivia 85
    3) Szeto, Maggie 85 4) Ng, Jason 85